Latest Niger Tenders

Purchase of Inverters and Toners for Lexmark Mfp Cx725dthe Printer

NET Ref No.:  148554129

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Work to Build Drinking Water Pumping Systems Using Solar Energy (relaunch Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 3 and Lot 4)

NET Ref No.:  148504013

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction of New Dikes and Rehabilitation of Existing Dike Systems in the City of Niamey

NET Ref No.:  148503995

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction Work on Drainage Works Phase 3 (collectors, Gutters, Drainage Roads) in the Cities of Maradi, Zinder and Diffa

NET Ref No.:  148457762

Deadline:  20 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

National Consultant for a Study on Recidivism and the Resinsertion Index

NET Ref No.:  148452980

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction of solar-powered drinking water pumping systems

NET Ref No.:  148438217

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  XOF

Construction Work on Classrooms and Related Works in the Open Phase in the Niamey Region

NET Ref No.:  148356393

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction Works on Classrooms and Related Works of the Open Phase in the Dosso Region

NET Ref No.:  148356392

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

International (e) Senior Consultant in Portfolio Development

NET Ref No.:  148320162

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
NigerTenders Features
NigerTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Niger. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About NigerTenders

About NigerTenders

NigerTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The NigerTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Niger. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Niger.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The NigerTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Niger in your email inbox.